{"title":"Books and Comics","description":"Fiction, non-fiction, comics and more","products":[{"product_id":"gedeon","title":"Vintage French Children's Picture Book - Gedeon Fait Du Ski","description":"\u003cp\u003eVintage French Children's Picture Book - Gedeon Fait Du Ski\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThere is a rip at the top of the cover page (see photo)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSelling as is.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43517150920877,"sku":"2426010","price":25.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_3219-Photoroom.png?v=1719686510"},{"product_id":"hydro-electric-handbook-1927-william-p-creager-and-joel-d-dustin","title":"Hydro Electric Handbook 1927 William P. Creager And Joel D. Dustin","description":"\u003cp\u003eHydro Electric Handbook \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNew York, 1927\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBy William P. Creager And Joel D. Dustin\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43517171007661,"sku":"2426011","price":62.5,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_3226-Photoroom.png?v=1719689200"},{"product_id":"dc-comics-sword-of-the-atom-complete-mini-series-1-4","title":"DC Comics: Sword of the Atom (COMPLETE Mini-Series 1-4)","description":"\u003cp\u003eDC Comics: Sword of the Atom (COMPLETE Mini-Series 1-4)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThese comics come in protective sleeves.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43577308020909,"sku":"2429017","price":10.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_3490-Photoroom.png?v=1721499079"},{"product_id":"the-goal-of-my-life-a-memoir-by-paul-henderson-autographed-w-certificate-of-authenticity","title":"The Goal Of My Life: A Memoir by Paul Henderson (Autographed w\/ Certificate of Authenticity)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Goal Of My Life: A Memoir by Paul Henderson\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe cover page has been autographed and an enveloped certificate of authenticity is included. (see photos)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43591459274925,"sku":"2430002","price":30.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_3522-Photoroom.png?v=1721930082"},{"product_id":"danish-rebel-by-johannes-knudson","title":"Danish Rebel by Johannes Knudson","description":"\u003cp\u003eDanish Rebel by Johannes Knudson\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe dustcover is missing and some of the pages have been written on.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43612961865901,"sku":"2431002","price":25.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_3602-Photoroom.png?v=1722534536"},{"product_id":"alpha-fight-50-marvel-1987","title":"Alpha Fight (#50, Marvel, 1987)","description":"\u003cp\u003eAlpha Fight (#50, Marvel, 1987)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis comic is in mint condition and in a protective sleeve.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43803229290669,"sku":"2438007","price":5.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_4236-Photoroom.png?v=1727379911"},{"product_id":"marvel-presents-guardians-of-the-galaxy-3-marvel-1975","title":"Marvel Presents: Guardians Of The Galaxy (#3, Marvel, 1975)","description":"\u003cp\u003eMarvel Presents: Guardians Of The Galaxy (#3, Marvel, 1975)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis comic comes in a protective sleeve. In great condition aside from a rip on the edge of the back cover (see photo)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43806311973037,"sku":"2438010","price":10.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_4242-Photoroom.png?v=1727545527"},{"product_id":"arion-lord-of-atlantis-1-3-5-6-17-dc-comics-1982","title":"Arion: Lord Of Atlantis (#1, 3, 5, 6, 17) DC Comics, 1982","description":"\u003cp\u003eArion: Lord Of Atlantis (#1, 3, 5, 6, 17) DC Comics, 1982\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThese comics are in mint condition and in protective sleeves.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSelling as a set.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43806359027885,"sku":"2438013","price":10.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_4256-Photoroom.png?v=1727552290"},{"product_id":"advanced-dungeons-dragons-spell-jammer-lorebook-of-the-void","title":"Advanced Dungeons \u0026 Dragons Spell Jammer Lorebook Of The Void","description":"\u003cp\u003eAdvanced Dungeons \u0026amp; Dragons Spell Jammer Lorebook Of The Void\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis book is in very good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43814909182125,"sku":"2439005","price":20.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_4319-Photoroom.png?v=1727984827"},{"product_id":"world-of-warcraft-mists-of-pandaria-official-strategy-guide-limited-edition-hard-cover","title":"World Of Warcraft: Mists Of Pandaria Official Strategy Guide (Limited Edition Hard Cover)","description":"\u003cp\u003eWorld Of Warcraft: Mists Of Pandaria Official Strategy Guide (Limited Edition Hard Cover)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThere are some light scratches on the back cover, otherwise in very good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43814937854125,"sku":"2439007","price":15.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_4325-Photoroom.png?v=1727986682"},{"product_id":"set-of-three-world-of-warcraft-books","title":"Set of Three World Of Warcraft Books","description":"\u003cp\u003eIncludes:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e-Warcraft: Reign of Chaos\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e-Warcraft: The Frozen Throne\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e-World of Warcraft BRADYGAMES Battle Chest Guide\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43825913495725,"sku":"2440004","price":20.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_4407-Photoroom.png?v=1728586709"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-world-of-warcraft-cataclysm-hardcover","title":"The Art Of World Of Warcraft: Cataclysm (Hardcover)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Art Of World Of Warcraft: Cataclysm (Hardcover)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn mint condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43825927618733,"sku":"2440005","price":20.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_4328-Photoroom_0209d7c5-1ddd-43fd-978e-259f281df832.png?v=1728587293"},{"product_id":"set-of-15-romeo-comics","title":"Set of 15 Romeo Comics","description":"\u003cp\u003eSet of 15 Romeo Comics \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThese vintage comics from the 50s and 60s are in excellent condition, especially for their age and are being sold as a set. Some have been written on\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44034786558125,"sku":"2501001","price":100.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_4957-Photoroom.png?v=1736013829"},{"product_id":"the-peoples-home-library-1917","title":"The People's Home Library (1917)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe People's Home Library was a set of three books published by R.C. Barnum in 1913: \u003cbr\u003eThe People's Home Medical Book: By T.J. Ritter\u003cbr\u003eThe People's Home Recipe Book: By Alice G. Kirk\u003cbr\u003eThe People's Home Stock Book: By W.C. Fair\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt has been preserved well.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44035280470189,"sku":"2501006","price":50.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/IMG_4969-Photoroom.png?v=1736025339"},{"product_id":"lot-of-dc-adventure-comics-1982-no-494-503","title":"Lot Of DC Adventure Comics (1982) No 494-503","description":"\u003cp\u003eComics are in good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(1982)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44167727743149,"sku":"2507026","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250215_161729_1_-Photoroom.png?v=1739655296"},{"product_id":"best-of-dc-comics","title":"Best Of DC Comics","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eIncludes: Superman #32 to 40, Secret Origins of the Legion of Superheroes #33, Superboy #44, and Metal Man #497.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44167794688173,"sku":"2507027","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250215_164055-Photoroom.png?v=1739656632"},{"product_id":"the-legion-of-superheroes-32-comics","title":"The Legion Of Superheroes (32 Comics)","description":"\u003cp\u003eComics in good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44198745768109,"sku":"2507034","price":100.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250222_161519-Photoroom.png?v=1740587421"},{"product_id":"phantom-tales-of-the-night-1-2-by-matsori","title":"Phantom Tales Of The Night 1+ 2 By Matsori","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe back of vol. 2 is a little warped but otherwise they are in excellent shape. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44247746248877,"sku":"2508014","price":15.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250308_145838-Photoroom_1.png?v=1741465114"},{"product_id":"urusei-yatsura-1-4-by-rumiko-takahashi","title":"Urusei Yatsura 1-4 By Rumiko Takahashi","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eAll 4 books are in very good condition . Although volume 3's back right corner is a little creased.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44247773773997,"sku":"2508016","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250308_153514-Photoroom.png?v=1741467426"},{"product_id":"b-a-p-1st-mini-album-no-mercy-cd-photobook-2-photo-cards","title":"B.A.P 1st Mini Album No Mercy (CD + Photobook + 2 Photo Cards)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSome scratches on CD but the book is in great condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44263762788525,"sku":"2508021","price":20.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250315_130523-Photoroom.png?v=1742066475"},{"product_id":"archies-superhero-comics-digest-magazine-2","title":"Archie's Superhero Comics Digest Magazine #2","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSee picture for condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44329598025901,"sku":"2514014","price":10.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250405_150159-Photoroom.png?v=1743881204"},{"product_id":"amethyst-princess-of-gemworld-4-5-6-8-dc-1983","title":"Amethyst Princess Of Gemworld (#4,5,6,8, DC, 1983)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eComics are in good shape.  (Comics # 5,4, and 6 come with original sleeve.)\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44372574372013,"sku":"2514044","price":10.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250416_101413-Photoroom.png?v=1744814470"},{"product_id":"super-star-holiday-special-dc-1980","title":"Super - Star Holiday Special (DC, 1980)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eComic in good shape. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44372618674349,"sku":"2514045","price":8.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250416_105010-Photoroom.png?v=1744815436"},{"product_id":"the-micronauts-11-37-marvel-1979-82","title":"The Micronauts (#11 + 37, Marvel, 1979 - 82)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eComics in good shape.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44372655669421,"sku":"2514046","price":8.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250416_110102-Photoroom.png?v=1744816602"},{"product_id":"dc-comics-worlds-finest-26-dc-1980","title":"DC Comics Worlds Finest (#26, DC 1980)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eComic in good condition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44372688339117,"sku":"2514048","price":7.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250416_110237-Photoroom.png?v=1744817625"},{"product_id":"teen-titans-volume-3-the-sum-of-its-parts-soft-cover-2016","title":"Teen Titans Volume 3: The Sum Of Its Parts (Soft Cover, 2016)","description":"\u003cp\u003eGraphic Novel is in very good condition aside from small crease on the front bottom right corner.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44395257856173,"sku":"2514058","price":8.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250423_112858-Photoroom.png?v=1745423905"},{"product_id":"teen-titans-volume-4-when-titans-fall-soft-cover-2017","title":"Teen Titans Volume 4: When Titans Fall (Soft Cover, 2017)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eGraphic Novel is in very good condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44395263000749,"sku":"2514059","price":8.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250423_114719-Photoroom.png?v=1745424529"},{"product_id":"beware-the-batman-softcover-2015","title":"Beware - The Batman (Softcover , 2015)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eGraphic novel is in very good condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44395274371245,"sku":"2514060","price":8.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250423_113107-Photoroom.png?v=1745425370"},{"product_id":"justice-league-of-america-the-tornados-path-hardcover-2007","title":"Justice League Of America The Tornado's Path (Hardcover, 2007)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eGraphic novel is in very good condition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44395346559149,"sku":"2514063","price":10.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250423_125008-Photoroom.png?v=1745428596"},{"product_id":"dark-avengers-assemble-volume-1-softcover-2009","title":"Dark Avengers Assemble Volume 1 (Softcover, 2009)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBook is in excellent condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44395351179437,"sku":"2514064","price":10.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250423_125115-Photoroom.png?v=1745429016"},{"product_id":"how-to-draw-comics-the-marvel-way-by-stan-lee-and-john-buscema","title":"How To Draw Comics The Marvel Way By Stan Lee And John Buscema","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eBook is in very good condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44395357864109,"sku":"2514065","price":10.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250423_125153-Photoroom.png?v=1745429357"},{"product_id":"wonder-woman-a-celebration-of-75-years-hardcover","title":"Wonder Woman: A Celebration Of 75 Years (Hardcover)","description":"\u003cp\u003eUpper right corner looks slightly bent but otherwise it is in excellent condition.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44438311764141,"sku":"2514067","price":15.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250507_114000-Photoroom.png?v=1746634820"},{"product_id":"amazing-spider-man-ultimate-collection-book-4-softcover","title":"Amazing Spider-Man Ultimate Collection Book 4 (Softcover)","description":"\u003cp\u003eBook is in good condition.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44438321791149,"sku":"2514068","price":15.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250507_114101-Photoroom.png?v=1746635715"},{"product_id":"giant-cracked-sci-fi-special-43-march-1986","title":"Giant Cracked Sci-Fi Special (#43, March 1986)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThere is a small tear on the spine and some wear along the back but otherwise it is in nice shape for its age.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44438326608045,"sku":"2514069","price":10.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250507_114252-Photoroom.png?v=1746636383"},{"product_id":"superman-savage-dawn-by-peter-j-tomasi-softcover","title":"Superman: Savage Dawn By Peter J Tomasi (Softcover)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eGraphic novel is in excellent condition.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44496567042221,"sku":"2514079","price":10.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250523_152023-Photoroom.png?v=1748029370"},{"product_id":"a-new-book-of-cooking-by-frannie-merritt-farmer-1912","title":"A New Book Of Cooking By Frannie Merritt Farmer (1912)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSee photos for condition. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44576404439213,"sku":"2514096","price":40.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250612_114239-Photoroom.png?v=1749744280"},{"product_id":"ben-hur-or-the-days-of-the-messiah-by-lew-wallace-1887","title":"Ben- Hur Or The Days Of The Messiah By Lew Wallace (1887)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eThere are some cuts to the first few pages but otherwise it is in good condition for its age. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44576478494893,"sku":"2514097","price":25.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20250612_114356-Photoroom.png?v=1749744925"},{"product_id":"the-lakes-of-england-1st-edition-w-f-topham-1869","title":"The Lakes of England 1st Edition W.F Topham (1869)","description":"\u003cp\u003eOne tissue guard is missing and several pages are loose. There are 18 lithographs (etchings) present. Acceptable condition overall considering its age. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45566115610797,"sku":null,"price":70.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/PXL_20260109_204515533-Photoroom.png?v=1767993367"},{"product_id":"paddle-to-the-sea-by-holling-clancy-holling-1941","title":"Paddle-to-the-Sea by Holling Clancy Holling (1941)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThere is some pencil scribbled on some pages and staining to the top part of the pages but otherwise it is in good condition for its age. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45566412816557,"sku":null,"price":30.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/PXL_20260109_213125618-Photoroom.png?v=1767995702"},{"product_id":"gremlins-on-the-job-by-judy-varga-1943","title":"Gremlins On the Job by Judy Varga (1943)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThere is a fair amount of wear along the spine but otherwise it is in excellent condition for its age.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45566554341549,"sku":null,"price":100.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/PXL_20260109_213427115_1_-Photoroom.png?v=1767997258"},{"product_id":"vintage-green-lantern-167-1983","title":"Vintage Green Lantern #167 1983","description":"\u003cp\u003ePre-owned.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45718437068973,"sku":null,"price":7.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20260206_125851-Copy.jpg?v=1770402038"},{"product_id":"100-page-action-comic-443-1975","title":"100 Page Action Comic #443 1975","description":"\u003cp\u003ePre-owned.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45718450405549,"sku":null,"price":15.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20260206_125819-Copy.jpg?v=1770402535"},{"product_id":"the-avengers-126-1974","title":"The Avengers #126 1974","description":"\u003cp\u003ePre-owned.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45718468198573,"sku":null,"price":7.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20260206_125740_c6a3b15d-6b84-463b-945d-0c21c70dfa71.jpg?v=1770403059"},{"product_id":"kamandi-the-last-boy-on-earth-29-1975","title":"Kamandi - The Last Boy On Earth #29 1975","description":"\u003cp\u003ePre-owned.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45718543007917,"sku":null,"price":7.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20260206_125540.jpg?v=1770403662"},{"product_id":"vintage-wonder-woman-comic-207-214","title":"Vintage Wonder Woman Comic #207, 214","description":"\u003cp\u003ePre-owned. 1973-1974\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45718567583917,"sku":null,"price":28.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20260206_135330.jpg?v=1770404558"},{"product_id":"justice-league-of-america-comic-101-113","title":"Justice League of America Comic #101, 113","description":"\u003cp\u003ePre-owned. 1974, 1972\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45718578561197,"sku":null,"price":15.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20260206_135205.jpg?v=1770404903"},{"product_id":"giant-size-defenders-comics-2-3-1974-1975","title":"Giant-Size Defenders Comics #2, 3 1974-1975","description":"\u003cp\u003ePre-owned. See pictures for condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45718591766701,"sku":null,"price":20.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20260206_141325.jpg?v=1770405720"},{"product_id":"vintage-babies-by-alice-higgins-maud-tousey-1933","title":"Vintage Babies by Alice Higgins \u0026 Maud Tousey 1933","description":"\u003cp\u003eIn used condition. There is some damage to the back cover. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45741557055661,"sku":null,"price":15.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/PXL_20260217_204531505-Photoroom.png?v=1771361929"},{"product_id":"the-superman-family-comics-165-169-171-173","title":"The Superman Family Comics #165-169, 171,173","description":"\u003cp\u003ePre-owned. 1974-75.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45764155146413,"sku":null,"price":70.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/20260227_105918-Photoroom.png?v=1772208452"},{"product_id":"the-north-american-indian-photographs-by-edward-sheriff-curtis-taschen-posterbook-1997","title":"The North American Indian: Photographs by Edward Sheriff Curtis Taschen Posterbook (1997)","description":"\u003cp\u003eIn used condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"missionthriftstorekitchener","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":45765554929837,"sku":null,"price":50.0,"currency_code":"CAD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/files\/PXL_20260228_155653551-Photoroom.png?v=1772294840"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0619\/8483\/3709\/collections\/classic-and-rare-books.jpg?v=1659028953","url":"https:\/\/missionthriftstorekitchener.com\/collections\/books.oembed?page=6","provider":"missionthriftstorekitchener","version":"1.0","type":"link"}